English (Sociology of Human Relations)
monoamorous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to a person who can have only one consensual romantic relationship at a time.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
monoamoureux [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une personne qui peut avoir seulement une relation amoureuse consensuelle à la fois.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
monoamoroso [correct, adjective]; monoamorosa [correct, adjective]