English (Sociology of Human Relations)
monoamorous person [correct]; monoamorist [noun]
DEF: A person who can have only one consensual romantic relationship at a time.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
personne monoamoureuse [correct, feminine noun]; monoamoureux [masculine noun]; monoamoureuse [feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui peut avoir seulement une relation amoureuse consensuelle à la fois.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
persona monoamorosa [correct, feminine noun]; monoamoroso [correct, masculine noun]; monoamorosa [correct, feminine noun]