English (Genetics; Embryology; Pregnancy)
monozygotic [correct]
DEF: Derived from a single fertilized ovum (as in monozygotic twins).
French (Génétique; Embryologie; Grossesse)
monozygote [correct, adjective]
DEF: Issu du même œuf.
CONT: Jumeaux monozygotes (ou vrais jumeaux).
Spanish (Genética; Embriología; Embarazo)
monocigoto [adjective]; monocigótico [adjective]; monozigoto [adjective]; monozigótico [adjective]