English (Racquet Sports)
multifilament [correct]
CONT: There are two basic types of synthetic strings - monofilament and multifilament, which are generally superior.
French (Sports de raquette)
multifilament [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe deux types de cordage synthétique : le monofilament et le multifilament qui lui est supérieur.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
multifilamento [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Existen dos clases de cuerdas sintéticas: monofilamento y multifilamento, que suelen ser mejores.