English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
multitask [correct]; multitasking [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
multitâche [correct, masculine noun]; fonctionnement multitâche [correct, masculine noun]; mode multitâche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Administración federal)
multitareas [feminine noun, plural]