English (Plant Biology; Grain Growing)
venation [correct]
OBS: i.e. on glumes of oat kernels
French (Biologie végétale; Culture des céréales)
nervation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par exemple sur les glumes des épillets d'avoine
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Cultivo de cereales)
nervadura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de los nervios de una hoja.