English (Plant Biology)
nerve [correct]
OBS: A prominent longitudinal vein of a leaf or other organ. The adjective nerved is often used as a suffix, as three-nerved.
French (Biologie végétale)
nervure [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
nervadura [feminine noun]