English (Nervous System)
facial nerve [correct]; seventh nerve [correct]
CONT: The facial nerve consists of a motor and a sensory part ... The two parts emerge at the lower border of the pons in the recess between the olive and the inferior peduncle, the motor part being the more medial, immediately to the lateral side of the sensory part is the acoustic nerve.
French (Système nerveux)
nerf facial [correct, masculine noun]; VIIème nerf crânien [correct, masculine noun]; septième nerf crânien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Du point de vue morphologique, il existe deux nerfs individualisables : le nerf facial et le nerf intermédiaire. [...] En clinique on ne fait pas la distinction entre nerf facial et nerf intermédiaire; on fait l'amalgame et on parle, un peu de façon abusive, uniquement de nerf facial ou septième nerf crânien.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
nervio facial [correct, masculine noun]; séptimo nervio craneal [correct, masculine noun]; séptimo par craneal [correct, masculine noun]