English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
p-phenetidine [correct, see observation]; para-phenetidine [correct, see observation]; 4-aminophenetole [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of a colorless oily liquid which becomes red to brown on exposure to air and light, used as dyestuffs intermediate, pharmaceuticals, laboratory reagent.
OBS: The prefix "para" and its abbreviation "p" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: NH2C6H4OC2H5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
p-phénétidine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; para-phénétidine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Le préfixe «para» et son abréviation «p» s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : NH2C6H4OC2H5