English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Labour and Employment)
labour defence office [correct]; labor defense office [correct, United States]
OBS: Terminology related to the Agreement on Labour Cooperation: Canada - Chile and the North American Agreement on Labor Cooperation: Canada - United States - Mexico.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Travail et emploi)
bureau de défense des travailleurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie de l'Accord de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - Chili et de l'Accord nord-américain de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - États-Unis - Mexique.
Spanish (Organismos y asociaciones (Admón.); Trabajo y empleo)
oficina de defensa laboral [correct, feminine noun]; oficina para la defensa del trabajo [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral: Canada - Chile y con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral de América del Norte: Canadá - Estados Unidos - México.