English (Computer Programs and Programming)
source computer [correct]; source machine [correct]; compiling computer [correct]
DEF: A computer used to compile a source program into an object program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
ordinateur de compilation [correct, masculine noun]; machine de compilation [correct, feminine noun]; calculateur de compilation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ordinateur qui sert à compiler un programme en langage source.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
computadora fuente [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; ordenador fuente [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; computadora de programa original [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; ordenador de programa original [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; computadora compiladora [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; ordenador compilador [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; máquina fuente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Computadora (ordenador) que durante el tiempo de compilación se emplea para la ejecución del programa compilador.