English (Military Administration)
order [correct]
CONT: This is a directive that applies to employees of the Department of National Defence ... and an order that applies to officers and non-commissioned members of the Canadian Forces ...
French (Administration militaire)
ordonnance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le présent document est une directive qui s'applique aux employés du ministère de la Défense nationale [...] et une ordonnance qui s'applique aux officiers et aux militaires du rang des Forces canadiennes [...]
Spanish (Administración militar)
ordenanza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de preceptos para el régimen de los militares y buen gobierno en las tropas, o para el de una ciudad o comunidad.