English (Citizenship and Immigration)
order [correct, noun]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
ordre [correct, masculine noun]; décret [correct, masculine noun]; ordonnance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
orden [correct, feminine noun]; ordenanza [correct, feminine noun]; precepto [correct, masculine noun]