English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Operating Systems (Software))
system flowchart [correct]; system flow chart
DEF: A flowchart designed at the level of a computer system as opposed to a program flowchart, which details the logical "flow" of a program.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
organigramme du système [masculine noun]
OBS: Comparer à organigramme fonctionnel.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
organigrama del sistema [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Representación gráfica de todo el sistema, o parte del mismo, consistiendo de una o varias operaciones de la computadora (ordenador).
OBS: Contrasta con diagrama de flujo de programa (program flowchart).