English (National and International Economics; Translation (General))
lead agency
OBS: lead agency: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Traduction (Généralités))
organisme chef de file [masculine noun]; organisme responsable [masculine noun]; organisme principal [masculine noun]; organisme directeur [masculine noun]; organisme conseil [masculine noun]; institution désignée comme chef de file [feminine noun]; institution chef de file [feminine noun]
OBS: organisme chef de file: terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Traducción (Generalidades))
organismo director [masculine noun]; organismo principal [masculine noun]