English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Foreign Trade)
monitoring body; monitoring agency
CONT: TransFair Canada is the fair trade certification and monitoring body in Canada . . .
OBS: Monitoring the sale of fairtrade coffee, for example.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Commerce extérieur)
organisme de surveillance [masculine noun]
CONT: TransFair Canada est l'organisme d'homologation et de surveillance au Canada [. . .]
OBS: Par exemple, la surveillance de la vente du café équitable.
Spanish (Organismos y asociaciones (Admón.); Comercio exterior)
organismo de monitoreo [masculine noun]
CONT: La Alianza [Global por los Trabajadores y las Comunidades] ha sostenido repetidamente que no es un organismo de monitoreo o verificación de códigos [. . .]