English (Botany; Grain Growing)
African rice [correct, standardized]
CONT: Another rice species (Oryza glaberrima), grown in western and central Africa, may have originated there as a derivative of the wild Oryza breviliguta.
OBS: African rice: term standardized by ISO.
French (Botanique; Culture des céréales)
riz africain [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; riz d'Afrique [correct, masculine noun]; riz sauvage d'Afrique [correct, masculine noun]; riz de Casamance [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
CONT: Il existe deux espèces principales de riz cultivées : - Oryza glaberrima, originaire d'Afrique (riz flottants du Delta central nigérien) - Oryza sativa, originaire de l'Inde [...]
OBS: riz africain; riz de Casamance : termes normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de cereales)
arroz africano [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Especie anual originaria de África occidental, desde el delta central del Níger hasta Senegal.