English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Rocky Mountain groundsel [correct]; Rocky Mountain butterweed [correct]; northern groundsel [correct]; northern ragwort
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon de Kluane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.