English (Advertising Techniques)
display panel
DEF: Medium sized sign that displays information on a product, meeting or event.
OBS: The term "display panel" and its definition were reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
panneau explicatif [masculine noun]
DEF: Affiche de grandeur moyenne qui détaille l'information sur un produit, une réunion ou un événement.
OBS: Le terme «panneau explicatif» et la définition ont été extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Técnicas publicitarias)
panel explicativo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cartel de tamaño mediano que ofrece información sobre un producto, reunión o acontecimiento.
OBS: El término "panel explicativo" y la definición fueron extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.