English (Aircraft Interiors)
inspection panel [correct, officially approved]
OBS: inspection panel: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
panneau de visite [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; panneau d'inspection [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: panneau d'inspection; panneau de visite : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.
OBS: panneau de visite : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Disposición interior de las aeronaves)
panel de inspección [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: panel de inspección: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).