English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
maintenance panel [correct, standardized]; maintenance board panel
DEF: A part of a unit of equipment that is used for interaction between the unit of equipment and a maintenance engineer.
OBS: maintenance panel: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
panneau de maintenance [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; tableau de maintenance [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; plaque de maintenance [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un matériel réservée aux techniciens chargés d'en assurer la maintenance.
OBS: panneau de maintenance; tableau de maintenance : termes normalisés par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
tablero de mantenimiento [correct, masculine noun]; panel de mantenimiento [correct, masculine noun]; tablero de conservación [masculine noun]