English (Plant Biology; Grain Growing)
tassel [correct]
French (Biologie végétale; Culture des céréales)
panicule terminale [correct, feminine noun]; épi mâle [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Cultivo de cereales)
panícula [feminine noun]; panoja [feminine noun]; penacho [masculine noun]; espigón [masculine noun]; flecha [feminine noun]; plumero [masculine noun]