English (Commercial Fishing)
netting panel [correct]; net panel [correct]; netting section [correct]; net section [correct]; netting piece [correct]
French (Pêche commerciale)
pièce de filet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Partie] constitutive d'un filet de pêche, de forme rectangulaire, trapézoïdale ou triangulaire.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
paño de red [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un trasmallo es un arte de pesca constituido por tres paños de red colocados superpuestos.