English (Fish)
sauries [correct, plural]; saury pikes [correct, plural]; scomberesocids [correct, plural]
OBS: Bony fishes of the family Scomberesocidae.
French (Poissons)
balaous [correct, masculine noun, plural]; scombérésocidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; scombrésocidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; saurels [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Peces)
paparda [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las papardas (familia Scomberesocidae) son una familia de peces marinos epipelágicos, incluida en el orden Beloniformes. Se distribuyen por aguas superficiales templadas y tropicales de todos los océanos.