English (Corporate Economics; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
negotiation package
DEF: Combined rights and obligations offered or agreed upon during negotiations, in such a way that they must be accepted jointly and any subsequent change in one condition will affect others, even if only temporarily agreed upon.
OBS: negotiation package: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
offre de négociation [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligations et droits qui conjointement sont offerts ou accordés dans une négociation, de telle sorte qu'on ne peut en accepter qu'un certain nombre et que la variation de l'un peut affecter les précédents, même s'ils ont été accordés provisoirement.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
paquete de negociación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Obligaciones y derechos que de forma conjunta se ofertan o se acuerdan en una negociación, de manera que no se puedan aceptar sólo algunos y que la variación en uno puede afectar a los anteriores, aunque ya estuviesen acordados provisionalmente.
OBS: paquete de negociación: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.