English (Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law)
participation in a treaty
OBS: Covers both ratification and accession; distinguish from accession à un traité.
OBS: Reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit international public)
accès à un traité [masculine noun]
OBS: Reproduit de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público)
participación en un tratado [feminine noun]