English (Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law)
participation in a treaty [correct]
OBS: participation in a treaty: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit international public)
participation à un traité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público)
participación en un tratado [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: participación en un tratado: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.