English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Labour and Employment)
insured participant [correct]
DEF: ... an insured person who requests assistance under employment benefits ...
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Travail et emploi)
participant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] assuré qui demande de l'aide dans le cadre d'une prestation d'emploi [...]
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Trabajo y empleo)
participante [correct, common gender]