English (Cycling)
outslope [correct]
DEF: Trail tread that's canted very slightly in the same direction as the hill's slope.
CONT: Tracks should have an outslope wherever possible of 2-3%.
OBS: Allows water to sheet across rather than be trapped.
OBS: Mountain biking.
French (Cyclisme)
dévers [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relèvement du bord extérieur d'une route dans un virage.
CONT: Terrain peu accidenté, peu de dénivelé, des difficultés isolées que boue, flaque, léger dévers, petite butte, dépression [...]
OBS: Vélo tout-terrain.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
peralte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En las carreteras, caminos, vías férreas, etc., mayor elevación de la parte exterior de un curva en relación con la interior.
OBS: Bicicleta de montaña.