English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
sphenoidal rostrum [correct]; rostrum of the sphenoid bone [correct]
DEF: The anterior projecting part of the body of the sphenoid bone that articulates with the vomer.
OBS: sphenoidal rostrum: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.05.015: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
rostre sphénoïdal [correct, masculine noun]; bec du sphénoïde [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: rostre sphénoïdal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.05.015 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
pico esfenoidal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pico esfenoidal: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02.1.05.015: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.