English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Colorado rubberweed [correct, see observation]; pingue rubberweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: Colorado rubberweed: common name also used to refer to the variety Hymenoxys richardsonii var. floribunda.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hyménoxys de Richardson [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.