English (Dentistry; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
pumice [correct]
DEF: In dentistry, a volcanic glass, prepared in various grits, used as an abrasive.
CONT: Disinfection of dental pumice used to polish dental appliances (false teeth, bridges, partials, etc.) ...
French (Dentisterie; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
ponce [correct, feminine noun]; pierre ponce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche volcanique poreuse et légère à base de feldspath qui sert d'abrasif (sous forme de pierre ou de poudre).
Spanish (Odontología; Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
piedra pómez [feminine noun]; pumita [feminine noun]