English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
petajoule [correct]; PJ [correct]
OBS: A petajoule is 10 to the power 15 joules (units of energy or work).
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
pétajoule [correct, masculine noun]; PJ [correct]; petajoule [correct, masculine noun]; PJ [correct]; PJ
OBS: Un pétajoule correspond à 10 à la puissance 15 joules (unités d'énergie ou de travail).
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida)
petajulio [correct, masculine noun]; PJ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 1 PJ (petajulio) = 1015J