English (Insurance)
group insurance policy [correct]; group policy [correct]; collective policy
CONT: Group policies could become increasingly restrictive, and companies might start to think twice about hiring people likely to burden their health plans - or people whose dependents might.
French (Assurances)
police d'assurance collective [correct, feminine noun]; police collective [correct, feminine noun]; police de groupe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contrat d'assurance conclu entre une société d'assurances et la banque ou la société de prêt qui fait partie du même groupe que celle-ci. Il accorde une assurance au profit d'un ensemble de personnes pouvant être identifiées, chacune étant assurée et détenant un certificat d'assurance.
Spanish (Seguros)
póliza colectiva [correct, feminine noun]; póliza de grupo [correct, feminine noun]; póliza acumulada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Póliza en la que, simultáneamente, existen varias personas aseguradas.