English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
fishing power [correct]
DEF: The relative vulnerability of the stock to different boats or gears.
OBS: Usually determined as the catch taken by the given apparatus, divided by the catch of a standard apparatus fishing at nearly the same time and place.
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
puissance de pêche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vulnérabilité relative du stock par rapport à différents bateaux ou engins.
Spanish (Estadística; Pesca comercial)
potencial de pesquerías [masculine noun]