English (Psychology (General))
infancy [correct]
DEF: [The Period that] lasts from birth until approximately the age of two.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
première enfance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] période [...] qui commence avec le deuxième mois de vie et qui se termine aux 2 ans de l'enfant.
PHR: éducation de la première enfance
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades))
primera infancia [correct, feminine noun]