English (Medication)
prostaglandin [correct]
CONT: Protaglandins, an important new class of naturally occurring biologically active substances (which) are potent stimulants of uterine contractility in nonpregnant women as well as in early and late pregnancy. Prostaglandins, given intravenously have been used successfully ... to induce abortion in first and second trimesters.
French (Médicaments)
prostaglandine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les prostaglandines, substances mises en évidence dans de nombreux organes de l'être humain [...] provoquent en quelques heures après injection intraveineuse, un avortement complet, sans hémorragie, ni curetage nécessaire.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
prostaglandina [correct, feminine noun]