English (Animal Anatomy; Animal Reproduction; Reptiles and Amphibians)
prostate
CONT: [The sex segment] manufactures the seminal fluid and is similar to the prostate and seminal vesicles of mammals.
French (Anatomie animale; Reproduction des animaux; Reptiles et amphibiens)
prostate [feminine noun]
CONT: Ce segment [sexuel] sécrète le liquide séminal et correspond à la prostate et aux vésicules séminales des mammifères.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Reproducción de animales; Reptiles y anfibios)
próstata [feminine noun]