English (Social Problems; Criminology; Sociology of Women)
juvenile prostitution [correct, see observation]
OBS: Two offences in relation to juvenile prostitution exist: living off the avails of child prostitution and attempting to obtain the sexual services of a child.
OBS: Juvenile prostitution refers to prostitution of children under 18 years of age.
OBS: Term and information found in the 3rd supplement to Chapter 19, Section 150 of the Criminal Code.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Criminologie; Sociologie des femmes)
prostitution des jeunes [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; prostitution juvénile [correct]
CONT: De petits groupes [...] [d'élèves] sont impliqués dans des réseaux de prostitution juvénile et recrutent des écolières en les forçant à se droguer et en les molestant.
OBS: Les infractions liées à la prostitution juvénile sont : vivre des produits de la prostitution d'un enfant et tenter d'obtenir les services sexuels d'un enfant.
OBS: Le terme «prostitution juvénile» s'applique à la prostitution d'une jeune personne âgée de moins de 18 ans.
Spanish (Problemas sociales; Criminología; Sociología de la mujer)
prostitución juvenil [correct, feminine noun]