English (Protection of Life)
shielding against radiation
French (Sécurité des personnes)
protection contre les radiations [feminine noun]
Spanish (Protección de las personas)
protección contra radiaciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Protección del personal frente a los daños causados por los rayos ionizantes.