English (Ecology (General))
preservator [correct, United States]
DEF: A person responsible for the preservation of a park, scenic or historic site, etc.
CONT: A Columbia University professor of architectural history will be named the first Preservator of Central Park, according to Edwin L. Weisl Jr., the Parks, Recreation and Cultural Affairs Administrator ....
French (Écologie (Généralités))
préservateur [masculine noun]; préservatrice [feminine noun]
DEF: Celui [ou celle] qui protège, qui préserve.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
protector [masculine noun]
DEF: [Persona] que preserva.