English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
tooth borne/tissue-borne prosthesis [correct]
DEF: A dental prosthesis, usually removable, in which resistance to depression is provided partly by the teeth or the implants on which it rests, and partly by the mucosa and underlying tissues.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
prothèse à appuis dentaire et muqueux [correct, feminine noun]; prothèse à appui mixte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prothèse dentaire, habituellement amovible, dont la résistance à l'enfoncement est assurée en partie par les dents ou les implants sur lesquels elle s'appuie et en partie par la muqueuse et les tissus sous-jacents.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
prótesis de apoyo mixto sobre dientes y tejido [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prótesis dental, generalmente removible; cuya resistencia a la presión se asegura por una parte, mediante los dientes, o mediante los implantes sobre los cuales se apoyan, y por otra parte, mediante la mucosa y los tejidos subyacentes.