English (Prostheses)
soft prosthesis [correct]; soft form [correct]
DEF: A lightweight prosthesis made of a synthetic washable fibre in a cotton cover and which is often worn in a soft elastic camisole.
OBS: It is particularly suitable for wearing during the first weeks following surgery or during radiotherapy.
French (Prothèses)
prothèse souple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La prothèse temporaire est une prothèse souple et légère qui peut être épinglée à l'intérieur d'un vêtement ou portée à l'intérieur d'un soutien-gorge relativement ample.
Spanish (Prótesis)
prótesis mamaria externa flexible [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Prótesis externas: La primera prótesis que se colocará será una fabricada con materiales suaves (algodón) que no irritan la piel y que se adaptan bien, utilizando los sujetadores especiales que existen en el mercado (ortopedia). Se pueden colocar en el momento que se han retirado los puntos de piel. [...] Las prótesis externas son suaves y flexibles, tienen buena tolerencia cutánea, no producen alergias [...]