English (Biochemistry; Morphology and General Physiology; Biotechnology)
metabolic reaction [correct]
CONT: Kilocalories are the same units used in calculating standard-free-energy changes of metabolic reactions.
French (Biochimie; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biotechnologie)
réaction métabolique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les kilocalories sont les mêmes unités que celles utilisées dans les calculs de modification d'énergie libre standard pour les réactions métaboliques.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Morfología y fisiología general; Biotecnología)
reacción metabólica [correct, feminine noun]