English (Air Pollution)
metabolic reaction [correct]
OBS: Forest dieback.
French (Pollution de l'air)
réaction métabolique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dépérissement des forêts.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
reacción metabólica [feminine noun]