English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
course alpha [correct]; course (alpha) [correct]; area alpha [correct]
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
parcours (alpha) [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
recorrido alpha [correct, masculine noun]; recorrido a [correct, masculine noun]; área alpha [correct, feminine noun]