English (Customs and Excise)
abatement [correct]
OBS: (par. 189(2), Excise Act / Loi sur l'accise)
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada, Customs.
French (Douanes et accise)
réduction [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé par Revenu Canada, Douanes.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos)
reducción [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: del tipo impositivo.