English (Genetics; Silviculture)
sexual reproduction [correct]
DEF: A type of reproduction in which two parents give rise to offspring that have unique combinations of genes inherited through the gametes of the two parents.
French (Génétique; Sylviculture)
reproduction sexuée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation d'organismes à partir de deux parents, l'un mâle et l'autre femelle, dont les matériels génétiques se trouvent mélangés au hasard, de sorte que les descendants sont génétiquement tous différents, à l'exception des jumeaux vrais (monozygotes).
Spanish (Genética; Silvicultura)
reproducción sexual [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reproducción con gametos.