English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
rupee [correct]
OBS: the basic monetary unit of India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka (Ceylon), Bhutan, Nepal, Mauritius and Seychelles.
OBS: Plural: rupees
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
roupie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unité monétaire de l'Inde et du Pakistan (ainsi que de quelques pays comme Aden, l'île Maurice, Népal, etc.)
OBS: Pluriel : roupies.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
rupia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Moneda de India (RS, 100 paise), Indonesia (Rp, 100 sen), Mauricio (Mau Re, 100 centavos), Nepal (NRS, 100 paise), Pakistán (PRs, 100 paise), Seychelles (SR, 100 centavos), Sri Lanka (SL RS, 100 centavos).
OBS: Plural: rupias.