English (Agriculture - General)
rural [correct, adjective]
OBS: Rural is (a) comprehensive term; in its widest meaning it implies open country whether uninhabited or sparsely settled; more narrowly it suggests agricultural pursuits or simple community life.
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
rural [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui concerne la vie dans les campagnes, qui concerne les paysans.
Spanish (Agricultura - Generalidades)
rural [correct]
DEF: Relativo al campo.