English (Ecosystems; Silviculture)
tree savanna [correct]
CONT: Savanna: Essentially lowland, tropical and subtropical grassland, generally with a scattering of trees and/or shrubs ... If woody growth is absent, termed grass savanna; ... with shrubs and widely, irregularly scattered trees, tree savanna.
French (Écosystèmes; Sylviculture)
savane arborée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Savane [où] arbres et arbustes sont disséminés parmi le tapis graminéen.
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Silvicultura)
sabana arbolada [correct, feminine noun]; sabana arbórea [feminine noun]