English (Veterinary Medicine; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
blood-letting [correct]; phlebotomy [correct]
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
saignée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria; Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
sangría [correct, feminine noun]