English (Electronic Commerce)
C2C segment [correct]; C2C [correct]; consumer-to-consumer segment [correct]; customer-to-customer commerce [correct]; C2C commerce [correct]; customer-to-customer market [correct]
DEF: A segment of e-commerce that includes online commercial transactions between consumers.
French (Commerce électronique)
segment interconsommateurs [correct, masculine noun]; commerce interconsommateurs [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Segment du commerce électronique qui inclut les transactions commerciales en ligne réalisées directement entre les consommateurs.
OBS: Comparer «échanges inter-entreprises».
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
segmento C2C [correct, masculine noun]; segmento entre consumidores [correct, masculine noun]; segmento de consumidor a consumidor [correct, masculine noun]; segmento consumidor-consumidor [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; segmento interconsumidores [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]