English (Sociology (General))
segregation [correct]
DEF: The separation or isolation of a race, class, or ethnic group by enforced or voluntary residence in a restricted area, barriers to social intercourse, divided educational facilities, or other discriminatory means.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
ségrégation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel une distance sociale est imposée à un groupe du fait de sa race, de son sexe, de sa position sociale ou de sa religion, par rapport aux autres groupes d'une collectivité.
Spanish (Sociología (Generalidades))
segregación [correct, feminine noun]