English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Air Transport Personnel and Services)
clearance service [correct, officially approved]; clearance agency [correct, officially approved]; procedural area
CONT: The road pattern ... should enable passengers to enter the passenger building without passing through the same procedural area again.
OBS: Customs.
OBS: clearance service; clearance agency: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
service d'entrée et de sortie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; service de contrôle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les vols internationaux seront traités dans le bâtiment central, ce qui évite la dispersion des services de contrôle et permet une exploitation commerciale rentable des commerces et concessions.
OBS: service d'entrée et de sortie; service de contrôle : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo); Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
servicio de despacho [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; servicio de control [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: servicio de despacho; servicio de control: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).